Afaq
Calender Of Events
Calender Of Events
Calender Of Events
Calender Of Events
Calender Of Events
Calender Of Events
Association for Academic Quality
Welcome Guest | | Register | Sign In

Introduction Creative Writing

3rd Creative Writing Competition result announced!

AFAQ Leaders’s Club Pakistan has successfully held 3rd Nationwide Creative Writing Competitions under the title of “Your World is only (One) which you Create your self” in May and June 2012. The media of these competitions were Urdu and English. The essays and stories were written by students on the basis of their knowledge and skills in Urdu and English language. The competition has three categories. In the first category, students from primary schools participated, in the second category students from middle schools participated and students from High school took part in the third category. AFAQ’s all fourteen Regional and area Offices received more than 3500 entries throughout Pakistan. As schedule, AFAQ has announced the result of 3rd Creative Writing Competition on Sep 30, 2012.

Position Holders for Cash Prizes

Sr. # Region Name Student Name Class School
01 Quetta Simran 10th Murad Public School Dera Allah Yar Khan
02 Lahore Uniba Tahir 10th Khursheed Model Girls H/S School Lahore
03 Multan Fatima Javed C1 Dominican Convert School Bahawalpur
04 Chitral Misbah u Rahman 9th Afaq Model School Denin Chitral
05 Muzaffarabad Maleeka Saeed 10th Read Foundation College Mzd
06 Jhelum Janice Farzam 6th Winnington School Khewra Jhelum
07 Abbottabad Sibgha Aziz Mishwani 5th Tameer-e-millat Hazara PS Mansehra
08 Malakand Sha faisal khan 10th Hira school and college shend fathpur swat.
09 Peshawar Mona Ayman 10th LIMS Peshawar
10 Gilgit Habib-ur-Rahman 9th READ Foundation High School Kashrote Gilgit
11 Karachi Bisma Arshad VI CAA Model School
12 Islamabad Uzair Hassan Khan 5th The educater School Fateh Jang
13 Hyderabad Areesha Iqbal 7th Hayat Girls High School Hyderabad

Lahore Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Maryam Nazir 9th DPS Faisalabad
2 Aisha Abu Bakar 9th Elite Public School Sargodha
3 Barea Tariq 10th DPS Faisalabad
Elementary Story    
1 Sania Saboor 7th Cambridge Grammar Jhang
2 Gul Rukh Aqeel 7th Suraya Ashfaq Lahore
3 Fahad Saleem 8th Chanab College Jhang
Primary Story    
1 M. Ahmad Yousaf 5th DPS Faisalabad
2 Khurram M. Saeed 5th Kehkashan Model Sheikhupura
3 Tauseef Aman 5th Chanab College Jhang
Secondary Essay    
1 Aimen Mahnoor/ Maria Jafar 9th/9th The Punjab School Lahore/ Same
2 Umer Imran 10th The Punjab School Lahore
3 Zohra Rasham 10th Hashmat Public School Raiwind
Elementary Essay    
1 Zahra Jamil 8th DPS Faisalabad
2 Neha Khalid 8th The Quest Lahore
3 Javeria Arshad/Amna Khalid 8th/ 7th The Educator Faisalabad/ Laboratory Faisalabad
Primary Essay    
1 Laiba Riaz 5th Hashmat Public School Raiwind
2 Natasha Naseem/Amna Mehdi/Haris Kaleem 5th/ 5th/ 5th Siqara Girls/ The Punjab/ Kasnmis Public Academy Lahore
3 Anas Zafar/ Abubakar/ Mohsin Zafar 5th /5th Cambridge Grammar Jhang/� Siqara Girls Lahore/ Dare Arqam Lahore

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Uniba Tahir 10th Khursheed Model Lahore
2 Aqsa Gul 10th Al Noor Lahore
3 Sarmad Rauf 10th Kehkashan Girls Sheikhupura
Elementary Story    
1 Mah Rukh Aqdas 7th Khursheed Model Lahore
2 Rida Akram 8th Elite Public School Sargodha
3 Aaisha Asif 7th The Punjab School Lahore
Primary Story    
1 Farhaj Shahid 4th The Punjab School Lahore
2 Maryam Habib 4th The Punjab School Lahore
3 Abd-ul-Rehman 5th Dar-e-Arqam Islampura, Lahore
Secondary Essay    
1 Faiz Taqi 10th The Quest Lahore
2 Abd-ul-Hadi Saqib 10th Musab system Lahore
3 Arif Hussain/Mehvia Moeen 9th/10th The Punjab School Lahore DPS Kamalia
Elementary Essay    
1 Sufyan Rauf/Maida Akram 8th/7th Elite Public School Sargodha/ Educators PPS Faisalabad
2 Sehrish Khalil 8th Hashmat Public School
3 M.Umer Qayum 7th DPS Faisalabad
Primary Essay    
1 Aiza Batool 4th Siqara Girls
2 Shahryar Tanveer 5th Eden Home Gujranwala
3 Nabila Nawaz 3rd Supereme Educationist Lahore

Multan Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Essay    
1 Fatima Javed C1 Dominican Convert School Bahawalpur
2 Bakhtawar Ali C2 Dominican Convert School Bahawalpur
3 Laraib Zahra 10th Tameere Nau School Hasil pur
Elementary Essay    
1 Mehwish Saddique 8th The Unique Science Taunsa Shareef
2 Ahtisham Noor 6th Dar-e-Arqam School Umer Campus
3 Rameesha Imran    
Primary Essay    
1 Saad Sikander 5th Al Saeed Education System Rahim Yar Khan
2 Moizu-ul-Islam 5th The Nexus education Bahawalpur
3 Fatima Inayat 2nd The Nexus education Bahawalpur

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Essay    
1 Amina Choudhery 10th Sir Sayed School Bahawalnagar
2 Fiza Zafar 10th NIMS Rahim Yar Khan
3 Aftab Tahir 10th Tameer-e-Nau Public School Hasil pur
Elementary Essay    
1 Nimra Arouj 7th British Public School Bahawalnagar
2 Ali Awais Shahid 6th Spring Tide Minchinabad
3 Aliza Kashif 7th The Nexus School Bahawalpur
Primary Essay    
1 Ayma Tahir 4th KPS Haroon Abad
2 Hamad Ahmed 5th The Nexus Bahawalpur
3 Salman 5th The Nexus Bahawalpur

Quetta Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Elementary Story    
1 Khalil Khan 7th Young Scholar Grammar High School, Pishin
2 Sommay Hakeem 7th Hira Girls High School
3 Attaullah 1 7th Young Scholar Grammar High School, Pishin
Primary Story    
1 Rafiq Hayee 4th Hira High School, Mastung
2 Ambreen Qayuom 4th Hira High School, Mastung
3      
Secondary Essay    
1 Ayesha Seher 9th Govt, Girls High School, Sariab Mils, Quetta
2 Shafiq-ur-Rehman/ Rehan Kainat Khan/ Muhammad Hanif 10th/ 9th/9th Govt. Mopdel High School, Pishin/ Crescent Public High School, Quetta/ Maj. Pervez Shaheed FCPS
3 Muhammad Akbar 9th Govt. Boys High School, Bela
Elementary Essay    
1 Huma 6th Hira Girls High School, Mastung
2 Saima Maula Bakhsh/ Arslan Wahab 7th /7th Sayyad-ul-wara Academy, Khuzdar/ �Hira High School, Mastung
3 Muhammad Mubeen Mehdi 6th Guideline English Public High School, Pishin
Primary Essay    
1 Muzammil Saeed 4th Hira High School, Mastung
2 Rona Laraib Babar 3rd The City School, Quetta
3 Naheeda   Ideal Public School, Usta Muhammad

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Sheetal 10th B.A.F. Public School, Bela
2 Kalpana 10th Govt. Girls High School, Bela
3 Warsha 9th B.A.F. Public School, Bela
Elementary Story    
1 Asad Ullah 8th Tameer-e-Seerat , Loralai
2 Sadia Nawaz 7th Govt.Girls High School, Sariab Mills, Quetta
3 Aysha Noor 7th Wisdom Public School, Quetta
Primary Story    
1 Sultan-ul- Arfin 4th Hira High School, Mastung
2 Junaid Jauhar 3rd New Grand Folks High School, Quetta
Secondary Essay    
1 Simran 10th Murad Public School, Dera Allah Yaar
2 Muhammad Iqbal 9th T C F , Hub
3 Abdullah Zafar 10th Dar-E-Arqam School, Quetta
Elementary Essay    
1 Muhammad Aslam 8th Tameer-e-Seerat Public School, Loralai
2 Hameed Ullah 7th Noorani Public School
3 Amina Akbar 7th T.C.F, Hub
Primary Essay    
1 Sharoon Anis Gill 4th Wisdom Public School, Quetta
2 Monib Khan 5th Maj. Pervez Shaheed FCPS & C, Baleli, Quetta
3 Samiullah 5th Maj. Pervez Shaheed FCPS & C, Baleli, Quetta

Chitral Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Primary Story    
1 Sohail Ahmad 5th Bacha Khan model School Shoghoor
Secondary Essay    
1 Fazila Qazi 9th Terichmir Model School Chitral
2 Bashira Omeed 9th New Oxford Public School & College Booni
3 Rizwana Nawab 10th Orion School Of Learning Booni
Elementary Essay    
1 Umme Hani 7th Terichmir Model School Chitral
2 Sawera Shah 7th Afaq Model School� Denin Chitral

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Misbah u Rahman 9th � Afaq Model School Denin Chitral
2 Vaneeza Tashfeen Baig 9th Frontier Corp Public School Chitral
3 Naeema Mujahid 9th Aga Khan Hiigher Secondary School Koragh
Elementary Story    
1 Uzma Baig 7th Bacha Khan Model School Shoghor
2 Seema Saba 6th Bright Future Community School� Charun
Secondary Essay    
1 Nighat Tariq 10th Muslim Model School Jughoor Chitral
2 Shaista Meraj 9th Chitral Public School & College Chitral
3 Azeema Iqbal 10th School NameMissing
Elementary Essay    
1 Nafisa Bibi 8th �� Hira Public School Ayun Chitral
2 Shahwana Anjum 7th Afaq Model School &Collage Chitral
3 Shahnaz Gul 8th �Bright Future Community School Charun

Jhelum Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Hajira Imran 10th Wisdom House Girls School Channan, Gujrat
2 Alina Amir 10th Wisdom House Girls School Channan, Gujrat
3 Iqra Aslam 10th Wisdom House Girls School Channan, Gujrat
Elementary Story    
1 Janice Farzam 6th Winnington School Khewra, Jhelum
2 Rabia Amjad 6th Wisdom House Girls School Channan, Gujrat
3 Ameer Hamza 6th Hira Secondary School Jhelum.
Primary Story    
1 Ali Mukhtar 5th Oxford School System, Mongowal, Gujrat
2 Adeena Tariq 5th Winnington School Khewra, Jhelum
3 Maida Sajjad 5th Ghazali Model School Mongowal ,Gujrat.
Secondary Essay    
1 Aleena Umer 9th Wisdom House Girls School Channan, Gujrat
2 Fahad Waheed 9th Wisdom House Boys School Channan, Gujrat
3 Afifa Zafar 10th  
Elementary Essay    
1 Hassan Abdullah 8th Fauji Foundation H/S/School Talagang, CHK
2 Zunaira Sajid 8th Wisdom House Girls School Channan, Gujrat.
3 Manyail Khalid 6th Al-Rehman Public School Talagang, Chakwal.
Primary Essay    
1 Zunaira Nadeem 5th Happy Kids Model School Jhelum.
2 Muhammad Abdullah Ayub 5th Air Foundation School System,Jhelum.
3 Umair Usamn 5th Sir Seyad Ideal School Dhulli, Talagang, Chakwal.

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Ayesha Akram 10th Farabi College for Girls Phalia, MBDin
2 Haseefa Nawaz 9th Hira Secondary School Sohawa, Jhelum.
3 Riffat Parveen 9th Al-Siraj Model School Nain Ranjha ,MBDin.
Elementary Story    
1 Asam Irshad 8th Dar-e-Arqam School Aysha Campus Gujrat.
2 Hana Basharat 8th Wisdom House Girls School Channan, Gujrat.
3 Muhammad Danish Naseer 8th Hira Secondary School Sohawa, Jhelum
Primary Story    
1 Hijab Kiran Zaffar 4th Hira Secondary School Jhelum.
2 Khadija Khalid 5th Wisdom House Girls School Channan, Gujrat
3 Zoya Tariq Mirza 5th Air Foundation School System Jhelum.
Secondary Essay    
1 Rafia Aslam 10th Ghazali Model High School Mongowal, Gujrat.
2 Fareeha Ihsan 9th Dar-e-Arqam School Aysha Campus Gujrat.
3 Aanza Noor 10th Oasis School of Sciences Bhoun, Chakwal
Elementary Essay    
1 Qazal Abdul Wahab 8th Ghazali Public School Malakwal, MBDin.
2 Talha Ifzal 8th Hira Secondary School Sohawa, Jhelum.
3 Ameena Ahsan Ali Zaidi 7th Hira Secondary School,��� Jhelum
Primary Essay    
1 Noor ul Arifeen 5th Hira Primary School Dina Distt Jhelum
2 Maryam Abdul Wahid 5th Wisdom House Girls School, Channan, Gujrat.
3 Soman Ahmed 5th Ghazali Public School Malakwal, MBDin.

Peshawar Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Uzair Ahmad 10th Oriental School Mardan
Elementary Story    
1 AmamaSaif 7R LIMS Hayatabad Peshawar
2 MalaikaSajid 7 R LIMS Hayatabad Peshawar
3 AlishbaNadeem 8 F LIMS Hayatabad Peshawar
Primary Story    
1 HaleemaSadia 4R LIMS Hayatabad Peshawar
2 UjalaUsman 5R LIMS Hayatabad Peshawar
3 Sumbal Hakeem 5R LIMS Hayatabad Peshawar
Secondary Essay    
1 Mona Ayman 10R LIMS Peshawar
2 HamzaTahir 10th Fauji Found SchBannu
2 MahaNadeem 9th Fauji Found SchlBannu
3 Alishba Khan 10th Muhammad Children Academy Mardan
Elementary Essay    
1 Kalsoom Islam 8th Tordher Model School
2 Sumbal Khan 8th Tordher Model School
3 Muzzamal 7th Divisional Model School
Primary Essay    
1 ShaheenUllah   Fauji Foundation school Bannu
2 Sawaira 5th Momentum Mayar

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Suleman Saif Durrani 9 LIMS, Hayatabad Peshawar
2 Muhammad Abbas Jehan 9 Oriental Public School Mardan
3 Tajmeena Jameel 9 The Arians Generation School Peshawar
Elementary Story    
1 Nazish Sikandar 7 GGHSS Bannu
2 Hareema Qazi 6 LIMS, Hayatabad Peshawar
Primary Story    
1 Zala Khan 5 LIMS, Hayatabad Peshawar
2 Sumbal Hakeem 5 do
3 Waqas Ali 5 Quaid Public School Nothia Jadeed Peshawar
Secondary Essay    
1 Abdul Samad Zakria 10 LIMS, Hayatabad Peshawar
2 Muhammad Haroon 10 Al-Badar Model, Shewa Adda Swabi
3 Syed Danish Zulkaif 10 LIMS, Hayatabad Peshawar
Elementary Essay    
1 Laiba Urooj 8 Muhammad Children Academy, Sher Garh Mardan
2 Sana 7 LIMS, Hayatabad Peshawar
3 Iqra Rauf 8 Hassan Learning Academy of Excellence, Kohat
Primary Essay    
1 Faiza 5 Momentum, Mayar Mardan
2 Faraz 5 Bin Haleem High School Pesh
3 Aqsa 5 Quaid Public School Nothia Jadeed Peshawar

Gilgit Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Essay    
1 Bushra Ali 10th AKHSS Gahkoch
2 M.Farhan 9th Muslim Ideal GLT
3 Kainat 9th Read Foundation Jutial Glt
Elementary Essay    
1 Rani Faiza Gul 8th AKHSS� Ghahkuch
2 Mahrukh khan 7th English Grammar Danyore
3 Sidra kousar 8th Read Foundation Jutial

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Kiran Hajat 10th AKHS S Ghahkuch
2 Zohra Bano 10th AKHS S Ghahkuch
3 Anita Parveen 9th SEDNA School� &� Degree College Gilgit
Primary Story    
1 Ala �u- Din 5th Benazir Daimond P/S Baseen
2 Mehak 4th REAd Foundation School Jutial Gilgit
3 Saima Ali 5th Nagir Academy Chalat
Secondary Essay    
1 Habib-ur-Rahman 9th READ Foundation High School Kashroot
2 Rina Zaman 10th AKHS S Ghahkuch
3 Hina Rubi 10th AKHS S Ghahkuch
Elementary Essay    
1 Mehrokh Khan 7th English Grammar Sultanabad, Gilgit
2 Asima Inayatullah 7th Read Foundation Jutial Gilgit
3 Kifayat Ullah Khan 6th High Flyer School Gilgit

Muzaffarabad Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Mahwaz Khalid 10th Spring Field Academy Bagh AJK
2 Ibad Ur Rehman 9th AIMS School and College Mzd
3 M.Altamash 10th Al Zahid School Kotli

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Khurram Behram 9th Read Foundation School� Rera Bagh
2 Syeda Maryam Kazmi 9th Buraq p/s Bala PeerMzd
3 Arshad Ameen 9th Buraq p/s Bala PeerMzd
Elementary Story    
1 Syed Saad Kazmi 8th Buraq p/s Bala PeerMzd
2 Hira Siayad 8th Sahara Academy Malot Bagh
3 Hamza Mughal 7th Buraq p/s Bala PeerMzd
Secondary Essay    
1 Maleeka Saeed 10th Read Foundation College Mzd
2 Saad Riaz 9th Al Badar College Plandari
3 Saram Farooq 10th AIMS School and College Mzd
Elementary Essay    
1 Javaria Roshan 7th Spring Field School Bagh
2 Iqra Hadayat 6th Buraq p/s Bala PeerMzd
3 Munaza Shaiq 8th Read Foundation School Bagh Rera
Primary Essay    
1 Zaid Aftab 5th Sahara p/s Malot Bagh
2 Farhat Naseer 3rd Shaheen p/s Farword Kahota
3 Yasir Rasheed 3rd Shaheen p/s Farword Kahota

Abbottabad Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Syeda Sara Mehmood 10th Modernage Public School Abbottabad
2 Aiman Tahir 9th Army Burn Hall S & College Abbottabad
3 Sumbal Ahsan 9th Hazara Convent Mansehra
Elementary Story    
1 Fatima Qayoom Abbasi 7th Army Burn Hall S & College Abbottabad
2 Izba Saleem 6th Hazara Convent Mansehra
3 Attiya Shoaib J/C Army Burn Hall S & College Abbottabad
Primary Story    
1 Muhammad Abdullah 2nd Hazara Convent Mansehra
2 Alishba Hayat 5th Mansehra City P/S Mansehra
3 Waqas 4th TMHPS & College Shinkiari
Secondary Essay    
1 Laraib Irshad 9th  
2 Rameeqa Ejaz 9th Mansehra Public School Mansehra
3 Shoaib Ahmad   Rehmania P/S� Abbottabad
Elementary Essay    
1 Sameer Abbasi 8th� Pine Hills P/S Abbottabad
2 Zainab Fiaz 7th Al Arqam School of Excellence� Havelian
3 Fara 8th  
Primary Essay    
1 Momina Akhtar 4th Sun Grammar School �Mansehra
2 Ahmad Bin Khalid 3rd Mansehra P/S Mansehra
3 Mahnoor 5th Al Arqam School of Excellence� Havelian

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Saman 10th Tauheed Academy Mansehra
2 Adidia Raza 10th SAS PHS Birote Atd
3 Maria Shakil 10th Mansehra Public School Mansehra
Elementary Story    
1 Aqsa Iftikhar 7th Hazara Convent School Mansehra
2 Bushra Zafar 6th Mansehra Public School Mansehra
3 Aisha Saleem 6th Universal Students Academy Mansehra
Primary Story    
1 Ayesha Dua 3rd The Sun Grammar School Bher Kund Mansera
2 Zainab Afsar 2nd GIPS & College Atd Abbottabad
3 Shayan Mustafa and Adina Akram 5th Universal Students Academy Mansehra
Secondary Essay    
1 Awais Ahmad 10th GHS Summandar Katha Abbottabad
2 Kalsoom Yousaf 10th Islamia P/S� Bedadi Mansehra
3 Inzamam-Ul-Haq 10th GIPS and College� Atd Abbottabad
Elementary Essay    
1 Beenish and Shakil 7th Yaseen Academy Mansehra
2 Zainab Fiaz 7th Al Arqam of Excellence� Havelian
3 Irfa Bibi 7th Behria Foundation Haripur
Primary Essay    
1 Sibgha Aziz Mishwani 5th TMHPS & College� Shinkiari Mansehra
2 Asma Habeeb-un-Nisa 5Th Sun Grammar School Mansehra
3 Huzaifa Qureshi 3rd Superior National Academy Mansehra

Karachi Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Maryam Nadeem X Maple Grammar Sc Kar.
2 Aneesa Ashraf IX Usman Grammar School
Elementary Story    
1 Abu Bakar VIII Iqra Roza Tul Quran
Primary Story    
1 Ghania Imam V Green Flag School Kar.
Secondary Essay    
1 Abdullah Nadeem X Usman Grammar School Kar.
2 Rafia Eajaz IX CAA Model II
3 Muhammad Dawood Zafar IX Karachi Foundation Sc Kar.
Elementary Essay    
1 M.Faisal Kafeel VII CAA Model School II Karachi
2 Muneeb Ur Rehman VII CAA Model School II Karachi
3 Hasan Saleem VIII CAA Model School II Karachi
Primary Essay    
1 Miss Tayyaba Haroon IV Embellish School System
2 M.Furqan IV Green Flag School Kar.
3 Faryal Khan V Pakistan Paradise School

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Qurat Ul Ain X Ever Green Sec.School Kar
2 Adnan Rafeeq X P.S.English School Kar.
3 Mahrukh Saeen X P.S.English School Kar.
Elementary Story    
1 Shafaq VIII Green Flag School
2 Muhammad Azam VI Base Guide English Sc
3 Fiha Sarwar VI Rose House Grammar Sc
Primary Story    
1 Sghra Ansari V Tameer-e Millat School
2 Khola III Green Flag School
3 Ambreen Hussain IV T.M.F Gulshan �e-Iqbal
Secondary Essay    
1 Muneeba Abdullah IX Hanifia Public School
2 Bisma Zahid X H.B. Malick School
3 Moiz Ghaffar IX Aziz -e-Millat School
Elementary Essay    
1 Bisma Arshad VI CAA Model School
2 Aiman Azad VII Aziz -e-Millat School
3 Fareeha Farooqui VIII Shamsi Society Model SC.
Primary Essay    
1 Fatima Sohail V Iqra Roza Tu Quran SC
2 Irqa Muskan IV Tameer -e-Millat School
3 Maha Zubair V The Zeal School

Malakand Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Elementary Story    
1 Sabawoon shah 7th Swat public School and college
2 Laiba shah   Swat public School and college
3 Mehwish 7th Swat public School and college swat
Primary Story    
1 Aqsa aman 4th Swat public School and colleg
2 Javeria Hamid 5th Swat Public School and College swat
3 Anousheh malik 5th Swat Public School and College swat
Secondary Essay    
1 Sher zaman khan Malik 10th� Hira school and college daggar Buner
2 Muhibullah 9th Alhuda school and College �Ouch dir lower
3 Naila 9th Hira school charbagh
Elementary Essay    
1 Farhad Naeem   Swat public School and colleg
2 Malaika 6th Swat Public School and College swat
3 Asifullah 8th Hira school qamber swat
Primary Essay    
1 Marjan Bibi 5th Swat public School and colleg
2 Malaika 5th Swat Public School and College swat
3 Somayya Rashed 5th Swat Public School and College swat

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Faiza Habib 9th Swat Public school and college swat
2 Mehar 10th Swat Public school and college swat
3 Muhammad Arif 10th Usmania School and College Buner
Elementary Story    
1 Salma jahangir 7th Swat Public school and college swat
2 Usman khan 6th Working folk grammer school and college panr swat
3 Talha Rehman 6th Working folk grammer school and college panr swat
Primary Story    
1 Syed Shahab Ali 4th Shaheen education Academy guli bagh swat
2 Aisha ashfaq 5th Swat Public school and college swat
3 Hafsa Murad Ali 5th Swat Public school and college swat
Secondary Essay    
1 Shah Faisal khan 10th Hira school and college and college Bagh dheri� swat
2 Anam Saif 9th Shaheen education Academy guli bagh swat
3 Sajid Ali 9th Iqra school and college Buner
Elementary Essay    
1 Majid Jamal 7th Hira School and College odigram
2 Afsar Ali 8th Iqra school and college Buner
3 Palwasha khan 8th Hira School and College Charbagh
Primary Essay    
1 Azlan Shah 4th Working folk grammer school and college panr swat
2 Izaz Ali shah 4th Shaheen education Academy guli bagh swat

Hyderabad Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Elementary Story    
1 Abdullah Ursani 7th Gul Ursani School
2 Mahnoor Iqbal 7th Hayat Girls School Hyderabad
3 Muskan Fatima 8th Laiba Montessori high School
b Essay    
1 Kareema Rahim Shaikh 10th Fauji Foundation High School
2 Ramsha Sattar 10th Fauji Foundation High School
3 Sidra Jawaid 10th Fauji Foundation High School
Elementary Essay    
1 Fazeelat Nawaz 7th Janjua Ideal Academy Tatral
2 Sadaf Khair Muhammad 7th Sardar Yasin Malik E.E School
3 Muneera Ch. Khan 8th Master Mind Public School
Primary Essay    
1 Bushara Channa 5th City Model High School Hyderabad
2 Dua Ansari 5th City Model High School Hyderabad
3 Ali Abbas 3rd Sun rose Elementary School

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Elementary Story    
1 Husnain Asad 8th Fauji Foundation
2 Faiza Iqbal 7th The Guardian School
3 Jaweria Batool 8th Fauji Foundation
Primary Story    
1 Kashif M. Anwar 4th City Foundation
2 Ahsan Bashir 5th Supar Mill High School
3 Hadi Ismail 4th Little Flower High School Hyderabad
Secondary Essay    
1 Asia M. Ali 9th Master Mind Public School
2 Uroosa Shafique 10th Fauji Foundation School
3 M. Arsam Rajpoot 10th Pakistan Pilot High School
Elementary Essay    
1 Areesha Iqbal 7th Hayat High School
2 Arooj Sultana 7th Maryam High School
3 Sadia Saeed 7th Pakistan Pilot High School

Islamabad Region:

English Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Samreen 10th Decent Public School Bhara kau Islamabad
2 Azka Sohail 10th E.M.S.High school F-11 Islamabad
3 Fatima Abid Baig 10th School Not Mentioned
Elementary Story    
1 Nasir Taha / Sidra Sattar 7th b/8th PAEC model college Nilore Islamabad /
PAEC model college Nilore Islamabad
2 Amna Masood 8th A E.M.S.High school F-11 Islamabad
3 Mudassirullah 8th E.M.S.High school F-11 Islamabad
Primary Story    
1 Uzair Hassan Khan 5th The educators Fateh Jang
2 Izzah Majid 4th Springfield public school Rawalpindi
3 Shaiyan 3rd School Not Mentioned
Secondary Essay    
1 Ayesha Shahid/
Laiba Khan
9th /
10th
Aims Education System Islamabad
Aims Education System Islamabad
2 Usama Mughal 9th Springfield Public school Rawalpindi
3 Amber sajid 9th Ghazali college for women Islamabad
Elementary Essay    
1 Muqaddas Mumtaz /
Javeria Rahman
7Th /
6th
Hira Secondary School Rawalpindi /
Aims Education System Islamabad
2 Mansoor Ali 8th PAEC Model college for boys Mianwali
3 Agha Saif Jan 7th Fazaia Education System School PAF E-9 Islamabad
Primary Essay    
1 Alishba Khan 5th B Am Anglo Montessori School Rawalpindi
2 Abdullah Afridi/
Madia Nasir /
Uzair Hassan Khan
3rd  B/ 5th
5th
Am Anglo Montessori School Rawalpindi /
OPF Girls College Rawalpindi/
The Educators Fateh Jang
3 Maryum Ashfaq 5th Anglo Educators Ali pur Islamabad

Urdu Stories and Essays:
Sr. # Name Class School
Secondary Story    
1 Mussab Rasheed 9th P.A.E.C Model college Joharabad
2 Bisma Rahman 9th Aims Education System
3 Manahil Shafique 9th Naveed e Sahar Girls Model School Lalamusa
Elementary Story    
1 Wirda Shahid 8th PAEC model college Nilore Islamabad
2 Abdullah Amjad 7th Springfield public school Rawalpindi
3 Sunbal Nazar /
Hamza Abbas
6th/
6th  
Naveed e sahar girls model Lalamusa /
E.M.S.High school F-11 Islamabad
Primary Story    
1 Sohaib Siddique 5th E.M.S.High school F-11 Islamabad
2 AbdulRaheem 4.A Aims Education System Islamabad
3 Umer Hassan Khan 5th New Cain Public School Fateh Jang
Secondary Essay    
1 Abdullah Zafar 10th Springfield public school Rawalpindi
2 Bushra Mashal /
Hira Masood
10th/
10th
School Not Mentioned /
PAEC model college Nilore Islamabad
3 Momina Tanveer/
Sidra Balqees
10th/
10th
E.M.S.High school F-11 Islamabad/
PAEC Girls college Chashma Mianwali
Elementary Essay    
1 Mohammad Ahmed 8Th E.M.S.High school F-11 Islamabad
2 Abdul Rafay 7th B PAEC model college Nilore Islamabad
2 Amet ur Rahman /
Zanib Hayat
8Th /
6th
PAEC model college for girls Chashma /
Dare Arqam girls model school Sargodha
Primary Essay    
1 Raima Noor 3rd Hira Secondary School Rawalpindi
2 M.Fasih Nisar 4th Springfield public school  Rawalpindi
3 Arsil Raheem 1-A Am Anglo Montessori School Rawalpindi
Shaping the Future
Calender Of Events